Crude Sesame Oil

Crude Sesame Oil
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Cultivation Type Common
Processing Type Crude
Feature Antioxidant, High In Protein, Low Cholestrol, Rich In Vitamin
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location All Countries Except India

Product Details

Application
Eating, Baking, Cooking, Human Consumption
Packaging Type
Can (Tinned), Drum, Glass Bottle, Plastic Bottle
Packaging Size
1L, 250ml, 500ml, 5L

We are a preeminent manufacturer and exporter of KOSHER CERTIFIED Crude Sesame Oil. Crude Sesame Oil is made from pure sesame seeds. Crude Sesame Oil is commonly used in food processing industry.


Benefits

  • Improves hair texture
  • Good for body massage
  • Low in cholesterol
  • Rich in vitamin A
  • Rich in vitamin B
  • Rich in vitamin E


Used at

  • Food processing industry
  • Cosmetic industry
  • Ayurvedic drugs
  • Health ailments

Yes! I am interested


Specifications

B.R. at 40oc corresponding to RI at 40oc 58.0 to 61.0, 1.4646 - 1.4694
Saponification Value 188 to 193
Iodine Value 103 to 120
F.F.A 3% (Max)
Bellier's Test (Terbility Temp. Acitic Acid Method) 22oc (Max)
Unsaponifiable Matter (Max) 1.6%
Acid Value 6% (Max)

Looking for "Crude Sesame Oil" ?

Explore More Products


Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us